Harlow Judo Club
                             Judo Players at their Best

 

 


 

 

 

       Essex Closed Championship Results

Telephone: +44 (0)1279 414060

Contact Us


 Home Page

 
 About Us


 The Sport
5
     History Of Judo
     The Value Of Judo

 Committee
5

 History Of Harlow
 Judo Club

5
     History
     Katherines Common Room

 How Do I Start Judo

 Beginners Courses

 Training
5
     Under 8 years Old KANO
     8-15 Years Old MON
     Over 15 Years Old KUY

 Communication
    
     Email - Write - Telephone

 Competitions
5
     Open - Closed
     School - Results
     Mini Mon

 Policies & procedures
5
     Club rules - Booking In - Out
     Child Protection
     Bullying
     Unwanted Behaviour
     Late Collection

 Membership
5
     Adult - Junior - Social

 Schools & Clubs
5
     Stewards - Milwards
     Little Parndon - Stebbing
     Little Hallingbury

 Promotion
5
     Grading

 Technical
5
     Coaching - First Aid
     Referee & table Official

 Links
5
     Trophies & Medal Site
     British Judo Association
     www.awardsforall.org.uk
    
www.clubmark.org.uk

 Training Times
     Local
     County
     National

 Club Championship
    
2002 - Photo's
    
2003 - Photo's
    
2004 - Photo's
     2005 - Photo's
     2006 - Photo's
     2007 - Photo's

     2008 - Photo's

 Club
Presentation
     2008 - Photo's 



 

 

Girls U28 Kgs 1 Nancey Helen Jo-Dan
Group 1 2 Peach James Heart Of Oak
  3 Zahra Wayat Heart Of Oak

Girls U32 Kgs 1 Chloe Nunn Jo-Dan
Group 1 2 Grace Gregory Jo-Dan
  3 Kira Owen Jo-Dan

Boys U28 Kgs 1 Mathew Jayeseara Kamiko
Group 1 2 Bill Dsmosthewoys Heart Of Oak
  3 Aaron Larnder Jo-Dan

Boys U30 Kgs 1 George Griffiths Kamiko
Group 1 2 Dylan Sigger Kamiko
  3 Timothy Wilson Stebbing

Boys U34 Kgs 1 Malik Forbes Heart Of Oak
Group 1 2 Kyle Porter Harlow
  3 Lewis Head Central Park
  3 Anthony Kyle Central Park

Boys U50 Kgs 1 Kane Fullen Harlow
Group 1 2 Harry Forbes Harlow
  3 Joseph Arnold Harlow

Girls U48 Kgs 1 Victoria Coakley Jo-Dan
Group 2 2 Elle Cockell Stebbing
  3 Seniz Hassan Harlow

Boys U30 Kgs 1 LLoyd Letkey J.S.C
Group 2 2 Samuel Wilson Stebbing
  3 Thomas Jayasekara Kamiko

Boys U34 Kgs 1 Kalum Blanks Jo-Dan
Group 2 2 Nicholas Davis Jo-Dan
  3 Ronnie Dilloway Jo-Dan
  3 Sam Connelly Kamiko
  5 Ibrahim Inayat Heart Of Oak

Boys U42 Kgs 1 Oliver Brown Kamiko
Group 2 2 Joseph Brace Kamiko

Boys U50 Kgs 1 Gabriel Campwell Jo-Dan
Group 2      

Boys U44 Kgs 1 Josh Coleman Kamiko
Group 2 2 Jack Frangimore Kamiko

Boys      
Group 4 1 Sam Deane J.S.C
Middle Weight 2 Chris Pullman Kamiko
Heavy Weight 1 George Martin Kamiko

Girls U33 Kgs 1 Emma Pitt J.S.C
Group 3 2 Rebecca Pitt J.S.C
  3 Jade Page Kamiko

Girls U40 Kgs 1 Chloe Cockell Stebbing
Group 4 2 Ellie Foster Jo-Dan

Girls U48 Kgs 1 Dayna Worsfold Harlow
Group 3      

Girls U50 Kgs 1 Hannah Bowles Kamiko
Group 3 2 Melissa Offord Kamiko

Boys U34 Kgs 1 Kalum Blanks Jo-Dan
Group 3 2 Nicholas Davis Jo-Dan
  3 Michale Ross Stebbing

Boys U46 Kgs 1 Harry Turner J.S.C
Group 3 2 Billy-Ray Deane Kamiko

Boys U55 Kgs 1 Rob Simms Kamiko
Group 3 2 Gegiz Hassan Harlow

Boys U60 Kgs 1 Tom Walker Kamiko
Group 3 2 Lewis Pucill Harlow
  3 William Davis Jo-Dan
  4 Alexander Wilson Stebbing


           

 

Click here to view and buy British Judo Merchandise

Designed & Hosted by www.pdmbusiness.co.uk